Records

Filter

Men

Women

Discipline Result Athlete Age group Venue type Venue Date
Decathlon 9026 Roman Šebrle Senior Outdoor Gecisa 2001-05-27
Decathlon 7665 Jānis Karlivāns U20 Outdoor Rīde 2001-07-01
Decathlon 8358 Austra Skujytė Senior Outdoor Kolumbija 2005-04-15
Decathlon 8312 Edgars Eriņš Senior Outdoor Valmiera 2011-06-04
Decathlon 7961 Edgars Eriņš U23 Outdoor Valmiera 2007-06-16
Decathlon 7639 Reinis Krēgers U20 Outdoor Tallina 2011-07-24
Decathlon 7594 Oļegs Kozjakovs U18 Outdoor Klaipēda 2018-05-19
Decathlon 7377 Oļegs Kozjakovs U18 Outdoor Nairobi 2017-07-13 - 2018-05-19
Heptathlon 5360 Elīza Marija Kraule U18 Outdoor Nairobi 2017-07-15 - 2018-05-19
Heptathlon 4941 Kristiāna Zacmane U18 Outdoor Šauļi 2015-05-25 - 2017-07-15
Heptathlon 7032 Carolina Klüft Senior Outdoor Osaka 2007-08-26
Heptathlon 6815 Laura Ikauniece Senior Outdoor Gecisa 2017-05-29
Heptathlon 4875 Kristiāna Zacmane U16 Outdoor Valga 2014-05-25
Heptathlon 5629 Kristīne Blaževiča U18 Outdoor Ģēra 2018-07-06
Heptathlon 5415 Kristīne Blaževiča U18 Outdoor Klaipēda 2018-05-19 - 2018-07-06
Heptathlon 6414 Laura Ikauniece U23 Outdoor Londona 2012-08-04
Heptathlon 5647 Laura Ikauniece U18 Outdoor Bresanone 2009-07-11
Heptathlon 6063 Laura Ikauniece U20 Outdoor Ostrava 2011-07-22
Heptathlon indoor 5216 Reinis Krēgers U20 Indoor Rīga 2011-07-28 - 2019-01-27
Heptathlon indoor 5408 Reinis Krēgers U20 Indoor Tallina 2011-01-09 - 2019-01-27
Heptathlon indoor 5787 Edgars Eriņš Senior Indoor Rīga 2008-02-23
Heptathlon indoor 5475 Oļegs Kozjakovs U20 Indoor Rīgas Nacionālā sporta manēža 2019-01-27
Pentathlon 4206 Laura Ikauniece U20 Indoor Tallina 2011-02-06
Pentathlon 4496 Laura Ikauniece Senior Indoor Tallina 2014-02-08 - 2019-03-01
Pentathlon 4701 Laura Ikauniece Senior Indoor Glāzgova 2019-03-01
60m 6.67 Genādijs Murašovs U20 Indoor Minska 1979-02-10
60m 6.40 Genādijs Murašovs Senior Indoor Rīga 1981-01-30
60m 7.32 Vineta Ikauniece Senior Indoor Maskava 1988-02-20
60m 6.40 Juris Silovs Senior Indoor Rīga 1974-01-30
60m 6.65 Juris Silovs Senior Indoor Gēteborga 1974-03-09
60m 7.00 Vineta Ikauniece Senior Indoor Minska 1986-01-19
60m 7.41 Marina Krivošeina U20 Indoor Zaporožje 1985-02-09
100m 10.72 Ronalds Arājs U18 Outdoor Ventspils 2004-07-03
100m 9.86 Francis Obikwelu Senior Outdoor Atēnas 2004-08-22
100m 11.29 Sindija Bukša Senior Outdoor National stadium Daugava 2018-05-29
100m 10.90 Boriss Artemjevs U16 Outdoor Ļvova 1980-07-07
100m 9.86 Jimmy Vicaut Senior Outdoor Sent-Denī 2015-07-04
100m 11.34 Vineta Ikauniece Senior Outdoor Cahkadzora 1987-05-22 - 2018-05-29
100m 10.18 Ronalds Arājs Senior Outdoor Doona 2011-07-03
100m 10.40 Ronalds Arājs U20 Outdoor El Paso 2006-04-01
100m 11.50 Vineta Ikauniece Senior Indoor Rīga 1986-01-26
100m 10.30 Arnis Āboliņš Senior Indoor Maskava 1980-02-24
100m 11.66 Marina Krivošeina U18 Outdoor Simferopole 1984-05-26
100m 11.36 Marina Krivošeina U20 Outdoor Simferopole 1985-05-25
100m 11.70 Baiba Bērziņa U16 Outdoor Murjāņi 1986-05-09
100m 9.86 Jimmy Vicaut Senior Outdoor Montreī 2016-06-07
100m 11.29 Sindija Bukša U23 Outdoor National stadium Daugava 2018-05-29
100m 10.73 Christine Arron Senior Outdoor Budapešta 1998-08-19
100m 11.49 Marina Krivošeina U23 Outdoor Rīga 1987-05-30 - 2018-05-29
100m 10.37 Elvijs Misāns U23 Outdoor Rīga 2011-06-02
200m 21.78 Elvijs Misāns U20 Indoor Kuldīga 2008-02-16
200m 20.75 Ronalds Arājs U23 Outdoor Albukerka 2008-06-03
200m 24.83 Gunta Vaičule U20 Indoor Kuldīga 2014-02-22
200m 21.63 Dafne Schippers Senior Outdoor Pekina 2015-08-28
200m 23.15 Marina Krivošeina Senior Indoor Minska 1988-03-05
200m 21.26 Sergejs Inšakovs Senior Indoor Malme 1998-02-21
200m 19.72 Pietro Mennea Senior Outdoor Mehiko 1979-09-12
200m 23.12 Sindija Bukša U23 Outdoor Tallina 2017-07-15 - 2018-05-29
200m 21.07 Staņislavs Olijars U20 Outdoor Blumfontena 1998-01-30
200m 23.02 Sindija Bukša U23 Outdoor National stadium Daugava 2018-05-29
200m 22.49 Vineta Ikauniece Senior Outdoor Cahkadzora 1987-05-23
200m 20.41 Sergejs Inšakovs Senior Outdoor Atlanta 1996-07-31
200m 24.70 Baiba Bērziņa U16 Outdoor Rīga 1986-06-29
200m 22.60 Normunds Buivids U16 Outdoor Poltava 1983-07-03
200m 23.48 Marina Krivošeina U20 Outdoor Taškenta 1986-09-20
200m 21.61 Elvijs Misāns U18 Outdoor Saloniki 2006-07-01
200m 23.80 Marina Krivošeina U18 Outdoor Debrecena 1984-08-19
300m 33.89 Jānis Leitis Senior Indoor Ventspils 2017-01-14
300m 34.12 Austris Karpinskis U20 Indoor Kuldīga 2017-02-05
300m 38.06 Gunta Vaičule Senior Indoor Kuldīga 2015-01-15 - 2018-02-13
300m 36.96 Gunta Vaičule Senior Indoor Ljevena, Francija 2018-02-13
400m 52.66 Gunta Vaičule Senior Indoor Glāzgova (Lielbritānija) 2019-03-01
400m 46.71 Jānis Leitis Senior Indoor Faijetvila 2013-01-26
400m 56.27 Patrīcija Karlīna Roshofa U16 Outdoor Ogre 2014-07-11
400m 50.10 Austris Karpinskis U16 Outdoor Ventspils 2013-06-14
400m 46.83 Jānis Leitis U20 Outdoor Ventspils 2008-06-15
400m 52.76 Gunta Vaičule U20 Outdoor Rieti 2013-07-18
400m 45.60 Jānis Leitis Senior Outdoor Telaviva (ISR) 2017-06-24 - 2018-08-07
400m 45.53 Jānis Leitis Senior Outdoor Berlīne (Vācija) 2018-08-08
400m 48.06 Ingūns Svikliņš U18 Outdoor Sopota 1990-06-23
400m 55.51 Irena Žauna U20 Indoor Tallina 2000-02-15
400m 45.56 Jānis Leitis Senior Outdoor Berlīne (Vācija) 2018-08-07 - 2018-08-08
400m 50.71 Vineta Ikauniece Senior Outdoor Maskava 1988-09-04
400m 52.80 Inta Kļimoviča Senior Indoor Minhene 1976-02-22 - 2019-03-01
400m 46.44 Dmitrijs Miļkevičs U23 Outdoor Bidgošča 2003-07-18
400m 47.60 Marita Koch Senior Outdoor Kanbera 1985-10-06
400m 51.37 Gunta Vaičule U23 Outdoor Londona 2017-08-06
400m 44.33 Thomas Schönlebe Senior Outdoor Roma 1987-09-03
400m 54.60 Gunta Vaičule U18 Outdoor Rīga 2012-06-05
400m 47.93 Austris Karpinskis U20 Indoor Kuldīga 2017-02-18
500m 1:05.00 Aivars Krišāns Senior Indoor Klaipēda 1987-01-18
500m 1:14.40 Anna Anfinogentova Senior Indoor Rīga 2004-02-14
600m 1:15.60 Dmitrijs Miļkevičs Senior Indoor Linkolna 2005-01-01
600m 1:28.34 Līga Velvere Senior Indoor Kuldīga 2017-01-14
800m 1:43.67 Dmitrijs Miļkevičs Senior Outdoor Atēnas 2006-07-03
800m 2:10.10 Zenta Ezerniece U20 Indoor Ļeņingrada 1979-01-01
800m 2:02.18 Līga Velvere Senior Indoor Atlona 2017-02-15 - 2018-02-25
800m 2:02.10 Zenta Ezerniece U23 Outdoor Podoļska 1980-08-24
800m 1:47.61 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs U20 Outdoor Manheima 2006-07-08
800m 1:53.28 Jarmila Kratochvílová Senior Outdoor Minhene 1983-07-26
800m 2:02.14 Sļesarēnoka Irina Latve U20 Outdoor Rīga 2000-07-29
800m 2:01.10 Līga Velvere Senior Indoor Obonna, Francija 2019-02-12
800m 2:09.80 Olga Turbaļova U16 Outdoor Murjāņi 1985-06-23
800m 1:57.70 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs U16 Outdoor Rīga 2002-07-12
800m 1:45.72 Dmitrijs Miļkevičs Senior Indoor Valensija 2013-03-09
800m 2:02.01 Līga Velvere Senior Indoor Glāzgova 2018-02-25 - 2019-02-12
800m 1:50.94 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs U18 Outdoor Valmiera 2004-07-10
800m 1:58.64 Marita Ārente Senior Outdoor Maskava 1984-07-19
800m 1:46.07 Viktors Lācis U23 Outdoor Rīga 1997-07-19
800m 1:52.30 Ēriks Barkovskis U20 Indoor Berlīne 1979-02-21
800m 1:41.11 Wilson Kipketer Senior Outdoor Ķelne 1997-08-24
800m 2:05.10 Jeļena Stina U18 Outdoor Valmiera 2003-06-26
1000m 2:47.11 Inna Žolneroviča Senior Indoor Rīga 2003-02-09 - 2018-01-20
1000m 2:28.08 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs U20 Indoor Rīga 2006-02-04
1000m 2:28.98 Svetlana Masterkova Senior Outdoor Brisele 1996-08-23
1000m 2:45.96 Līga Velvere Senior Indoor Kuldīgas vieglatlētikas manēža 2018-01-20 - 2019-01-19
1000m 2:12.18 Sebastian Coe Senior Outdoor Oslo 1981-07-11
1000m 2:18.03 Einārs Tupurītis Senior Outdoor Nica 1997-07-16
1000m 2:42.30 Līga Velvere Senior Indoor Kuldīgas vieglatlētikas manēža 2019-01-19
1000m 2:22.82 Dmitrijs Miļkevičs Senior Indoor Linkolna 2005-01-22
1000m 2:47.11 Inna Žolneroviča U20 Indoor Rīga 2003-02-09
1000m 2:39.30 Marita Ārente Senior Outdoor Rīga 1984-08-12
1500m 3:52.47 Tatyana Kazankina Senior Outdoor Cīrihe 1980-08-13
1500m 3:37.36 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs Senior Outdoor Solentuna 2011-06-28
1500m 4:21.86 Daniela Fetcere U16 Outdoor Rīga 2005-06-04
1500m 4:11.10 Zenta Ezerniece U23 Outdoor Ļeņingrada 1980-08-14
1500m 3:54.00 Gints Bitītis U20 Indoor Ļeņingrada 1984-03-07
1500m 4:09.80 Rita Vilciņa Senior Outdoor Soči 1979-06-08
1500m 4:12.67 Jeļena Stina U18 Outdoor Ventspils 2003-06-14
1500m 3:39.69 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs U23 Outdoor Tallina 2009-08-25
1500m 4:10.85 Inna Žolneroviča U20 Outdoor Kauņa 2003-08-09
1500m 4:08.80 Vladimirs Buzo U16 Outdoor Rīga 1973-06-30
1500m 3:28.81 Mo Farah Senior Outdoor Monako 2013-07-19
1500m 3:42.84 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs Senior Indoor Prāga 2015-03-07
1500m 4:22.47 Inna Žolneroviča U20 Indoor Tallina 2002-02-23
1500m 4:15.10 Poļina Jeļizarova Senior Indoor Gēteborga 2013-03-01
1500m 3:46.10 Aldis Purviņš U20 Outdoor Krasnodara 1983-08-07
One Mile 4:04.70 Uģis Jocis Senior Indoor University Park, PA 2018-01-13 - 2019-01-26
One Mile 3:46.32 Steve Cram Senior Outdoor Oslo 1985-07-27
One Mile 4:05.20 Uģis Jocis Senior Indoor Faijetvila 2017-02-10 - 2018-01-13
One Mile 4:03.51 Uģis Jocis Senior Indoor Indiana, USA 2019-01-26
One Mile 4:01.05 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs Senior Outdoor Tartu 2013-05-28
One Mile 4:12.56 Svetlana Masterkova Senior Outdoor Cīrihe 1996-08-14
2000m 4:51.39 Steve Cram Senior Outdoor Budapešta 1985-08-04
2000m 5:25.36 Sonia O'Sullivan Senior Outdoor Edinburga 1994-07-08
2000m 5:24.86 Jānis Razgalis Senior Indoor Tallina 2018-02-07
2000m 5:05.45 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs Senior Outdoor Vīlandes stadions 2014-07-01
2000m 5:28.30 Alberts Blajs Senior Indoor Kuldīga 2015-11-14 - 2018-02-07
3000m 8:05.20 Juris Grustiņš U23 Outdoor Ogre 1969-08-20
3000m 8:55.80 Viktors Sļesarenoks U16 Outdoor Valmiera 2000-07-26
3000m 8:14.50 Jānis Iesalnieks U20 Indoor Maskava 1974-02-15
3000m 8:01.40 Juris Grustiņš Senior Indoor Maskava 1973-03-01 - 2018-01-27
3000m 9:10.70 Daniela Fetcere U16 Outdoor Valmiera 2005-05-25
3000m 7:49.51 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs Senior Outdoor Hengelo 2014-06-08
3000m 7:26.62 Mohammed Mourhit Senior Outdoor Monako 2000-08-18
3000m 9:13.58 Daniela Fetcere U18 Outdoor Prāga 2006-06-17
3000m 7:57.78 Uģis Jocis Senior Indoor Bostona, ASV 2018-01-27
3000m 8:42.86 Jeļena Prokopčuka Senior Outdoor Stokholma 2006-07-25
3000m 8:26.60 Juris Grauds U18 Outdoor Daugavpils 1970-10-11
3000m 9:15.20 Daniela Fetcere U20 Indoor Maskava 2006-02-23
3000m 9:05.87 Jeļena Prokopčuka U23 Outdoor Rīga 1998-05-27
3000m 8:21.42 Gabriela Szabo Senior Outdoor Monako 2002-07-19
3000m 8:10.99 Aldis Purviņš U20 Outdoor Čeļabinska 1983-07-17
3000m 8:44.66 Jeļena Prokopčuka Senior Indoor Ģente 2000-02-27
3000m 8:50.69 Inna Žolneroviča U20 Outdoor Rīga 2003-08-03
5000m 14:14.80 Juris Grauds U20 Outdoor Rīga 1971-06-03
5000m 15:30.76 Jeļena Prokopčuka U23 Outdoor Malme 1998-06-06
5000m 16:38.51 Daniela Fetcere U16 Outdoor Ventspils 2005-08-13
5000m 16:15.73 Daniela Fetcere U18 Outdoor Odense 2007-06-24
5000m 15:27.58 Viktors Sļesarenoks U16 Outdoor Rīga 2000-07-28
5000m 13:47.40 Genādijs Hlistovs U23 Outdoor Odesa 1966-07-02
5000m 14:59.00 Juris Grauds U18 Outdoor Daugavpils 1970-06-16
5000m 14:47.71 Jeļena Prokopčuka Senior Outdoor Stokholma 2000-08-01
5000m 13:34.20 Juris Grustiņš Senior Outdoor Maskava 1971-07-19
5000m 13:54.80 Genādijs Hlistovs Senior Indoor Ļeņingrada 1966-03-02
5000m 12:49.71 Mohammed Mourhit Senior Outdoor Brisele 2000-08-25
5000m 14:23.75 Liliya Shobukhova Senior Outdoor Kazaņa 2008-07-19
5000m 23:22.60 Ilona Skuja U18 Outdoor Rīga 1991-07-06
5000m 15:22.43 Inna Žolneroviča U20 Outdoor Rīga 2003-08-02
10000m 31:23.28 Viktors Sļesarenoks U18 Outdoor Rīga 2001-06-17
10000m 30:01.09 Paula Radcliffe Senior Outdoor Minhene 2002-08-06
10000m 35:37.00 Inna Žolneroviča U18 Outdoor Rīga 2001-08-25
10000m 26:46.57 Mo Farah Senior Outdoor Jūdžina 2011-06-03
10000m 28:25.80 Genādijs Hlistovs Senior Outdoor Maskava 1973-06-03
10000m 33:29.04 Jeļena Prokopčuka U23 Outdoor Maskava 1998-08-02
10000m 28:49.40 Genādijs Hlistovs U23 Outdoor Londona 1966-06-17
10000m 30:38.78 Jeļena Prokopčuka Senior Outdoor Gēteborga 2006-08-07
10000m 33:22.70 Inna Žolneroviča U20 Outdoor Rīga 2003-05-21
2000m_steeplechase 7:19.89 Anna Marija Petrakova Senior Indoor Kuldīga 2018-02-03
2000m_steeplechase 6:37.54 Poļina Jeļizarova U16 Outdoor Valmiera 2004-07-31
2000m_steeplechase 5:47.20 Jānis Iesalnieks U18 Outdoor Ļvova 1972-01-01
2000m_steeplechase 7:19.89 Anna Marija Petrakova U20 Indoor Kuldīga 2018-02-03
2000m_steeplechase 7:38.30 Gunta Holštroma U20 Indoor Minska 2016-02-27 - 2018-02-03
2000m_steeplechase 6:24.90 Konstantīns Savčuks U16 Outdoor Rīga 2003-01-01
2000m_steeplechase 5:37.40 Jānis Iesalnieks U20 Outdoor Maskava 1974-01-01
2000m_steeplechase 6:19.80 Inna Žolneroviča Senior Outdoor Kauņa 2003-08-10
2000m_steeplechase 6:28.15 Poļina Jeļizarova U18 Outdoor Kijeva 2006-05-21
2000m_steeplechase 6:19.80 Inna Žolneroviča U20 Outdoor Kauņa 2003-08-10
2000m_steeplechase 5:44.30 Vladimirs Belovs U20 Indoor Ļeņingrada 1984-02-12
3000m_steeplechase 8:51.40 Jānis Iesalnieks U20 Outdoor Maskava 1974-08-27
3000m_steeplechase 8:31.35 Gatis Deksnis Senior Outdoor Maskava 1988-09-04
3000m_steeplechase 9:56.88 Poļina Jeļizarova U23 Outdoor Ostrava 2011-07-16
3000m_steeplechase 9:27.21 Poļina Jeļizarova Senior Outdoor Londona 2012-08-04
3000m_steeplechase 8:34.40 Arnolds Beinarovičs U23 Outdoor Ļeņingrada 1973-08-04
3000m_steeplechase 9:54.94 Poļina Jeļizarova U20 Outdoor Jēkabpils 2008-05-25
3000m_steeplechase 8:58.81 Gulnara Galkina Senior Outdoor Pekina 2008-08-17
3000m_steeplechase 8:00.09 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad Senior Outdoor Sent-Denī 2013-07-06
3000m_steeplechase 9:14.70 Dmitrijs Sļesarenoks U18 Outdoor Valmiera 1999-07-07
4x100m 41.92 Latvijas U18 izlase (E. Vanags, A. Vilkaste, R. Kozlovskis, E. Misāns) U18 Outdoor Kauņa 2006-07-28
4x100m 47.74 Latvijas U18 izlase (K. Bondareva, I. Ivanova, L. Puriņa, E. Eglīte) U18 Outdoor Valga 2002-07-19
4x100m 46.90 Latvijas U20 izlase (I. Medjanova, V. Plūksna, A. Tanne, I. Jevsejeva) U20 Outdoor Rīga 1981-08-09
4x100m 37.47 Apvienotās Karalistes izlase (Chijindu Ujah, Adam Gemili, Danny Talbot, Nethaneel Mitchell Senior Outdoor Londona 2017-08-12
4x100m 41.49 Latvijas U23 izlase (K.Germanovičs, S.Sabajevs, H.Arājs, J.Mezītis) U23 Outdoor Valmiera 2006-08-18
4x100m 41.37 Vācijas izlase (Silke Gladisch, Sabine Günther, Ingrid Auerswald, Marlies Göhr) Senior Outdoor Kanbera 1985-10-06
4x100m 39.32 Latvijas izlase (G. Murašovs, R. Razmuss, J. Tone, Ā. Āboliņš) Senior Outdoor Maskava 1983-06-18
4x100m 37.73 Apvienotās Karalistes izlase (Jason Gardener, Darren Campbell, Marlon Devonish, Dwain Cham Senior Outdoor Sevilja 1999-08-29
4x100m 46.65 Latvijas U23 izlase (E. Šēfere, G. Latiševa-Čudare, I. Čeiko, D. Daktere) U23 Outdoor Tallina 2015-07-12
4x100m 44.41 Latvijas izlase (I. Grigorjeva, V. Ikauniece, L. Olijare, L. Ždanovska) Senior Outdoor Maskava 1983-06-20
4x100m 41.48 Latvijas U20 izlase (J. Jegorovs, V. Mihailovs, R. Kreipāns, R. Tonigs) U20 Outdoor Rieti 2013-10-21
4x200m 1:20.66 Francijas izlase (Christophe Lemaitre, Yannick Fonsat, Ben Bassaw, Ken Romain) Senior Outdoor Naso 2014-05-24
4x200m 1:27.84 Latvijas izlase (S. Sabajevs, D. Hadakovs, M. Grēniņš, D. Jurkevičs) Senior Indoor Tallina 2005-02-19
4x200m 1:33.80 Latvijas izlase (A. Kozlovska, I. Drēviņa, I. Barkāne, I. Grigorjeva) Senior Outdoor Maskava 1975-07-30
4x200m 1:28.15 Vācijas izlase (Marlies Göhr, Romy Müller, Bärbel Wöckel, Marita Koch) Senior Outdoor Jena 1980-08-09
4x200m 1:40.95 Latvijas U18 izlase (P. Sprudzāne, A. Priekule, P. K. Roshofa, A. Kalniņa) Senior Indoor Kuldīga 2016-03-12
4x200m 1:25.40 Latvijas izlase (V. Radēvičs, J. Balodis, J. Silovs, A. Mackēvičs) Senior Outdoor Maskava 1979-07-29
4x400m 3:15.17 Krievijas izlase (Tatyana Ledovskaya, Olga V. Nazarova, Mariya Pinigina, Olga Bryzgina) Senior Outdoor Seula 1988-10-01
4x400m 3:19.36 Latvijas U18 izlase (A. Apinis, M. Sinčukovs, I. Petrušenko, A. Karpinskis) U18 Outdoor Valga 2015-08-05
4x400m 2:56.60 Apvienotās Karalistes izlase (Iwan Thomas, Jamie Baulch, Mark Richardson, Roger Black) Senior Outdoor Atlanta 1996-08-03
4x400m 3:10.85 Latvijas U20 izlase (I. Petrušenko, A. Karpinskis, V. Vaļinščikovs, M. Sinčukovs) U20 Outdoor Bidgošča 2017-07-23
4x400m 3:04.30 Latvijas izlase (S. Inšakovs, E. Tēbelis, E. Tupurītis, I. Svikliņš) Senior Outdoor Atēnas 1997-08-09
4x400m 3:51.68 Latvijas U18 izlase (I. Ivanova, J. Golubkova, L. Feldberga, I. Jurgele) U18 Outdoor Maskava 2002-06-20
4x400m 3:47.10 Latvijas U20 izlase (D. Vakše, L. Brakmane, I. Mihailova, N. Demidova) U20 Outdoor Kijeva 1977-07-23 - 2018-06-29
4x400m 3:47.11 Latvija (Marija Medvedjeva, Anna Ševčenko, Agita Švetere, Daira Deičmane) U20 Outdoor Viļņa, Lietuva 2018-06-29
4x400m 3:08.42 Latvijas U23 izlase (K. Daube, J. Baltušs, M. Začests, J. Leitis) U23 Outdoor Ostrava 2011-07-17
4x400m 3:30.20 Latvijas izlase (A. Dundere, S. Štūla, I. Barkāne, I. Drēviņa) Senior Outdoor Maskava 1975-07-30
60m hurdles 8.57 Paula Sprudzāne U20 Indoor Minska 2017-02-25
60m hurdles 7.83 Kārlis Daube U20 Indoor Mogiļeva 2008-03-01
60m hurdles 7.68 Staņislavs Olijars U20 Indoor Valensija 1998-04-14
60m hurdles 7.42 Igors Kazanovs Senior Indoor Maskava 1989-02-25
60m hurdles 8.06 Ludmila Olijara Senior Indoor Kišiņeva 1985-02-17
100m hurdles 13.70 Paula Sprudzāne U18 Outdoor Tbilisī 2016-07-15
100m hurdles 12.21 Yordanka Donkova Senior Outdoor Stara Zagora 1988-08-20
100m hurdles 12.90 Ludmila Olijara Senior Outdoor Brjanska 1989-09-08
100m hurdles 14.35 Paula Sprudzāne U16 Outdoor Rīga 2014-06-19
100m hurdles 13.85 Anita Češņakova U20 Outdoor Rīga 1987-05-31
100m hurdles 13.44 Laura Ikauniece U23 Outdoor Gecisa 2013-05-25
100m hurdles 13.10 Ludmila Olijara Senior Indoor Maskava 1984-02-19
110m hurdles 13.25 Staņislavs Olijars U23 Outdoor Monako 2000-08-18
110m hurdles 13.98 Rihards Parandjuks U18 Outdoor Trabzona 2011-07-28
110m hurdles 13.08 Staņislavs Olijars Senior Outdoor Lozanna 2003-07-01
110m hurdles 13.49 Staņislavs Olijars U20 Outdoor Valmiera 1998-07-11
110m hurdles 13.71 Staņislavs Olijars U20 Outdoor Valmiera 1997-05-24
110m hurdles 14.93 Iļja Petrušenko U16 Outdoor Rīga 2014-05-17
110m hurdles 13.66 Igors Kazanovs Senior Indoor Sanktpēterburga 1992-02-23
110m hurdles 12.91 Colin Jackson Senior Outdoor Štutgarte 1993-08-20
300m hurdles 39.60 Aleksandrs Kucs U16 Outdoor Jēkabpils 2015-06-28
300m hurdles 43.50 Ginta Toma U16 Outdoor Aizkraukle 1990-01-01
400m hurdles 51.13 Marians Zigmunds U23 Outdoor Turkū 1997-07-12 - 2018-05-24
400m hurdles 56.40 Irena Žauna U20 Outdoor Valmiera 2000-07-14
400m hurdles 1:01.50 Ginta Toma U16 Outdoor Bauska 1990-07-27
400m hurdles 52.63 Maksims Sinčukovs U18 Outdoor Kali 2015-07-16
400m hurdles 49.60 Viktors Lācis Senior Outdoor Jūdžina 2001-06-01
400m hurdles 50.96 Maksims Sinčukovs U23 Outdoor Tucson, AZ 2018-04-07 - 2018-05-25
400m hurdles 50.49 Maksims Sinčukovs U23 Outdoor Jūdžina, ASV 2018-06-06 - 2018-08-06
400m hurdles 50.33 Maksims Sinčukovs U23 Outdoor Berlīne (Vācija) 2018-08-07
400m hurdles 50.39 Maksims Sinčukovs U23 Outdoor Berlīne (Vācija) 2018-08-06 - 2018-08-07
400m hurdles 47.37 Stéphane Diagana Senior Outdoor Lozanna 1995-07-05
400m hurdles 50.35 Maksims Sinčukovs U20 Outdoor Laperanta 2017-08-26
400m hurdles 52.34 Yuliya Pechonkina Senior Outdoor Tula 2003-08-08
400m hurdles 59.69 Marina Zuravļova U18 Outdoor Pērnava 1989-06-17
400m hurdles 55.46 Lana Jēkabsone Senior Outdoor Tallina 1996-06-09
400m hurdles 56.72 Aleksandrs Kucs U16 Outdoor Valmiera 2015-07-05
400m hurdles 55.46 Lana Jēkabsone U23 Outdoor Tallina 1996-06-09
400m hurdles 50.62 Maksims Sinčukovs U23 Outdoor Sacramento State, CA 2018-05-25 - 2018-08-06
Long Jump 6.77 Artūrs Ignatjevs U16 Outdoor Viļņa 2017-07-15
Long Jump 7.40 Dainis Bērziņš U18 Outdoor Taškenta 1983-09-24
Long Jump 8.86 Robert Emmiyan Senior Outdoor Tsakhadzora 1987-05-22
Long Jump 5.95 Tatjana Vinogradova U16 Outdoor Minska 1986-07-28
Long Jump Valdis Toms Melderis Meldriņš Senior Indoor Liepājas Olimpiskais centrs 2019-01-12
Long Jump 6.28 Kitija Paula Melnbārde U18 Outdoor Nairobi 2017-07-16
Long Jump Georgs Mūrnieks U12 Indoor Kuldīgas vieglatlētikas manēža 2018-11-30
Long Jump 5.95 Kitija Paula Melnbārde U16 Outdoor Vīlande 2016-07-30
Long Jump 7.52 Galina Chistyakova Senior Outdoor Ļeņingrada 1988-06-11
Long Jump 8.11 Artūrs Āboliņš Senior Indoor Faijetvila 2006-03-10
Long Jump 7.83 Andrejs Maškancevs U20 Outdoor Kauņa 2005-07-21
Long Jump 8.08 Elvijs Misāns Senior Outdoor Saldus 2016-07-12
Long Jump 6.92 Ineta Radeviča Senior Outdoor Barselona 2010-07-28
Long Jump 7.72 Laimonis Magone U20 Indoor Ļeņingrada 1968-02-03
Long Jump 8.07 Juris Tone U23 Outdoor Maskava 1983-07-21
Long Jump 6.45 Jeļena Freimane U20 Indoor Minska 1979-02-12
Long Jump 6.82 Aiga Grabuste Senior Indoor Tbilisī 2015-02-08
Long Jump 6.45 Anita Češņakova U20 Outdoor Rīga 1987-06-08
Long Jump 6.70 Ineta Radeviča U23 Outdoor Bidgošča 2003-07-19
Triple Jump 14.14 Krista Sproģe Senior Indoor Rīga 1999-01-07
Triple Jump 15.41 Dainis Bērziņš U18 Outdoor Taškenta 1983-09-25
Triple Jump 14.63 Mārtiņš Dakša U16 Outdoor Rīga 2005-07-16
Triple Jump 16.16 Elvijs Misāns U20 Outdoor Valmiera 2008-07-18
Triple Jump 14.76 Gundega Sproģe Senior Outdoor Šefīlda 1997-06-29
Triple Jump 17.54 Māris Bružiks Senior Indoor Madride 1986-02-23
Triple Jump 13.48 Rūta Kate Lasmane U20 Outdoor Tampere (Somija) 2018-07-14 - 2018-07-15
Triple Jump 13.54 Rūta Kate Lasmane U20 Outdoor Tampere (Somija) 2018-07-15
Triple Jump 13.11 Santa Matule U20 Indoor Rīga 2011-01-22
Triple Jump 18.29 Jonathan Edwards Senior Outdoor Gēteborga 1995-08-07
Triple Jump 17.15 Māris Bružiks U23 Outdoor Rīga 1984-06-17
Triple Jump 17.56 Māris Bružiks Senior Outdoor Rīga 1988-09-03
Triple Jump 13.40 Santa Matule U20 Outdoor Valmiera 2011-06-03 - 2018-07-14
Triple Jump 15.50 Inessa Kravets Senior Outdoor Gēteborga 1995-08-10
Triple Jump 16.02 Dainis Bērziņš U20 Indoor Ļeņingrada 1984-01-01
Triple Jump 12.72 Olga Savenkova U16 Outdoor Rīga 2001-06-29
Triple Jump 14.04 Ineta Radeviča U23 Outdoor Bidgošča 2003-07-20
Triple Jump 12.91 Olga Savenkova U18 Outdoor Koena 2002-06-01
High Jump 1.97 Ronalds Blūms U16 Outdoor Rīga 1985-08-13
High Jump 1.80 Undīne Dindune U16 Outdoor Jēkabpils 2010-08-10
High Jump 2.23 Normunds Sietiņš U20 Indoor Maskava 1986-01-01
High Jump 1.92 Valentīna Gotovska Senior Indoor Viļņa 1989-01-08
High Jump 2.28 Normunds Pūpols U23 Outdoor Rīga 2006-07-08
High Jump 1.82 Ieva Turķe U18 Outdoor Kali 2015-07-17
High Jump 1.82 Laura Ikauniece U18 Outdoor Bresanone 2009-07-10
High Jump 2.28 Normunds Sietiņš Senior Indoor Paņeveža 1992-02-15
High Jump 2.42 Ivan Ukhov Senior Indoor Prāga 2014-02-25
High Jump 2.30 Normunds Sietiņš Senior Outdoor Nurmijervi 1992-07-20
High Jump 2.15 Normunds Sietiņš U18 Outdoor Rīga 1984-07-24
High Jump 1.83 Liene Karsuma U20 Indoor Rīga 2007-02-10
High Jump 2.09 Stefka Kostadinova Senior Outdoor Roma 1987-08-30
High Jump 1.86 Undīne Dindune U20 Outdoor Rīga 2013-05-18
High Jump 1.94 Līga Kļaviņa U23 Outdoor Tartū 2000-06-11
High Jump 2.26 Normunds Sietiņš U20 Outdoor Murjāņi 1986-06-19
High Jump 2.42 Patrik Sjöberg Senior Outdoor Stokholma 1987-06-30
High Jump 1.97 Valentīna Gotovska Senior Outdoor Viļņa 1990-08-04
Pole Vault 5.06 Yelena Isinbayeva Senior Outdoor Cīrihe 2009-08-28
Pole Vault 4.19 Krista Obižajeva Senior Indoor Tartū 2013-02-05
Pole Vault 3.85 Ildze Bortaščenoka U23 Outdoor Valmiera 2009-07-03
Pole Vault 4.15 Aleksandrs Matuševičs U16 Outdoor Rīga 1988-09-10
Pole Vault 5.10 Aleksandrs Matuševičs U18 Outdoor Rīga 1998-06-28
Pole Vault 5.30 Aleksandrs Matuševičs U20 Outdoor Keuru 1992-06-19
Pole Vault 4.00 Krista Obižajeva U16 Outdoor Jēkabpils 2011-07-09
Pole Vault 6.16 Renaud Lavillenie Senior Outdoor Doņecka 2014-02-15
Pole Vault 5.80 Aleksandrs Obižajevs Senior Outdoor Brjanska 1987-07-17
Pole Vault 4.19 Krista Obižajeva U20 Indoor Tartū 2013-02-05
Pole Vault 4.20 Krista Obižajeva U20 Outdoor Liepāja 2012-07-07
Pole Vault 4.20 Krista Obižajeva Senior Outdoor Liepāja 2012-07-07
Pole Vault 5.74 Aleksandrs Obižajevs Senior Indoor Maskava 1983-02-12
Pole Vault 4.20 Krista Obižajeva U18 Outdoor Liepāja 2012-07-07
Pole Vault 5.30 Aleksandrs Matuševičs U20 Indoor Rīga 1992-02-27
Pole Vault 5.62 Aleksandrs Obižajevs U23 Outdoor Rīga 1981-06-04
Shot Put 21.25 Māris Petraško Senior Indoor Viļņa 1989-01-08
Shot Put 15.63 Dace Linare U20 Indoor Tbilisī 1980-01-01
Shot Put 20.02 Aigars Dronka U23 Outdoor Rīga 1983-05-02
Shot Put 18.29 Kristīne Baikova Senior Indoor Maskava 1985-02-05
Shot Put 13.96 Dace Linare U16 Outdoor Ļvova 1976-07-19
Shot Put 23.06 Ulf Timmermann Senior Outdoor Hania 1988-05-22
Shot Put 17.17 Iveta Garanča U23 Outdoor Aizkraukle 1986-08-22
Shot Put 14.26 Anita Surikova U16 Outdoor Jēkabpils 1984-09-30
Shot Put 18.41 Lauris Kaufmanis U20 Indoor Rīga 2017-02-11
Shot Put 21.25 Jānis Bojārs Senior Indoor Maskava 1984-02-17
Shot Put 18.19 Aleksandrs Lukašenko U20 Indoor Maskava 1986-01-01
Shot Put 22.63 Natalya Lisovskaya Senior Outdoor Maskava 1987-06-07
Shot Put 19.06 Aleksejs Lukašenko U20 Outdoor Karlmarksštate 1986-08-09
Shot Put 18.50 Andrejs Samburs U18 Outdoor Albira 2012-04-25
Shot Put 18.75 Skaidrīte Baikova Senior Outdoor Rīga 1984-06-02
Shot Put 15.96 Kristīne Strazdīte U18 Outdoor Jēkabpils 2016-06-25
Shot Put 15.85 Aleksejs Lukašenko U16 Outdoor Rīga 1982-09-04
Shot Put 17.37 Oļegs Kozjakovs U16 Outdoor Koknese 2016-09-24
Shot Put 15.84 Dace Linare U20 Outdoor Ogre 1980-05-09
Shot Put 18.89 Aleksejs Lukašenko U20 Outdoor Taškenta 1984-01-01
Shot Put 21.74 Jānis Bojārs Senior Outdoor Rīga 1984-07-14
Shot Put 14.60 Dace Linare U18 Outdoor Pori 1978-08-20
Discus Throw 52.92 Iveta Garanča U18 Outdoor Harkova 1981-07-27
Discus Throw 59.73 Māris Auziņš U16 Outdoor Aizpute 2000-09-30
Discus Throw 62.00 Staņislavs Skruļs Senior Outdoor Gomeļa 1975-08-06
Discus Throw 63.52 Ilga Šmeikste U23 Outdoor Pērnava 1988-07-13
Discus Throw 53.98 Ilga Smeikste U20 Outdoor Rīga 1985-06-02
Discus Throw 74.08 Jürgen Schult Senior Outdoor Jaunbrandenburga 1986-06-06
Discus Throw 59.96 Andris Smočs U18 Outdoor Murjāņi 1985-10-11
Discus Throw 65.06 Malda Lange Senior Outdoor Valmiera 1988-09-11
Discus Throw 58.50 Uldis Meijers U23 Outdoor Rīga 1984-08-22
Discus Throw 44.50 Kristīne Strazdīte U16 Outdoor Utena 2014-07-23
Discus Throw 46.64 Santa Jokuma U16 Outdoor Rīga 1987-05-02
Discus Throw 51.84 Jānis Lauga U16 Outdoor Rīga 1986-10-25
Discus Throw 59.89 Lauris Kaufmanis U20 Outdoor Ventspils 2017-07-02
Discus Throw 56.85 Andris Smočs U20 Outdoor Rīga 1987-05-02
Discus Throw 76.80 Gabriele Reinsch Senior Outdoor Jaunbrandenburga 1988-07-09
Javelin Throw 66.18 Madara Palameika Senior Outdoor Brisele 2016-09-09
Javelin Throw 84.69 Zigismunds Sirmais U20 Outdoor Bauska 2011-06-22
Javelin Throw 65.73 Patriks Gailums U16 Outdoor Utrehta 2013-07-17
Javelin Throw 69.24 Patriks Gailums U16 Outdoor Rīga 2013-05-22
Javelin Throw 77.71 Matīss Velps U18 Outdoor Valmiera 2016-06-21
Javelin Throw 60.64 Līna Mūze U20 Outdoor Rīga 2011-06-02
Javelin Throw 70.60 Roberts Gļauda U16 Outdoor Brno 2014-09-09
Javelin Throw 98.48 Jan Železný Senior Outdoor Jena 1996-05-25
Javelin Throw 64.51 Madara Palameika U23 Outdoor Kauņa 2009-07-19
Javelin Throw 90.73 Vadims Vasiļevskis Senior Outdoor Tallina 2007-07-22
Javelin Throw 86.61 Zigismunds Sirmais U23 Outdoor Ostrava 2014-06-17
Javelin Throw 72.28 Barbora Špotáková Senior Outdoor Štutgarte 2008-09-13
Javelin Throw 55.49 Inga Kožarenoka-Šņoriņa U18 Outdoor Murjāņi 1999-09-29
Javelin Throw 57.78 Laine Donāne U18 Outdoor Jelgava 2015-06-14
Javelin Throw 47.34 Ilze Gribule U16 Outdoor Kristiansanda 1999-08-01
Javelin Throw 53.60 Laine Donāne U16 Outdoor Ventspils 2013-06-14
Javelin Throw 52.67 Laine Donāne U16 Outdoor Ventspils 2013-09-14
Hammer Throw 82.98 Anita Włodarczyk Senior Outdoor Varšava 2016-08-28
Hammer Throw 70.57 Makars Korotkovs U16 Outdoor Salaspils 2017-12-22
Hammer Throw 86.74 Yuriy Sedykh Senior Outdoor Štutgarte 1986-08-30
Hammer Throw 68.94 Laura Igaune Senior Outdoor Našvila 2012-04-21 - 2019-04-19
Hammer Throw 71.61 Laura Igaune Senior Outdoor Dārema 2019-04-19 - 2019-05-11
Hammer Throw 71.50 Makars Korotkovs U18 Outdoor Lietuva 2019-04-17
Hammer Throw 80.14 Igors Sokolovs Senior Outdoor Rīga 2009-05-30
Hammer Throw 73.56 Laura Igaune Senior Outdoor Conference Carolinas 2019-10-05
Hammer Throw 72.57 Edgars Timmermanis U20 Outdoor Jēkabpils 2011-07-09
Hammer Throw 55.79 Sanita Karluša U18 Outdoor Ventspils 2009-07-31
Hammer Throw 55.79 Sanita Karluša U20 Outdoor Ventspils 2009-07-31
Hammer Throw 71.49 Edgars Timmermanis U18 Outdoor Tampere 2009-07-22 - 2019-04-17
Hammer Throw 69.56 Vilnis Sudars U23 Outdoor Rīga 1985-09-03
Hammer Throw 53.89 Sanita Karluša U16 Outdoor Aizkraukle 2008-09-27
Hammer Throw 60.84 Laura Igaune U23 Outdoor Ventspils 2009-07-31
Hammer Throw 55.85 Sofija Trifonova U18 Outdoor Alita 2013-05-25
Hammer Throw 66.94 Jānis Radziņš U20 Outdoor Rīga 1975-05-12
Hammer Throw 64.72 Igors Sokolovs U16 Outdoor Fergana 1989-11-29
Hammer Throw 68.12 Elčins Vorobjovs U16 Outdoor Salaspils 2012-12-29 - 2017-12-22
Hammer Throw 47.71 Sofija Trifonova U16 Outdoor Jabloneca 2011-07-30
5km 15:30.00 Jeļena Prokopčuka Senior Road 2009-06-07
5km 14:22.0 Mareks Florošeks Senior Road 2007-12-30
10km 0:29:56.0 Valērijs Žolnerovičs Senior Road Pērnava, Igaunija 2018-09-02 - 2018-12-31
10km 0:30:21.0 Paula Radcliffe Senior Road San Huana 2003-02-23
10km 0:29:56.0 Valērijs Žolnerovičs Senior Road Palanga, Lietuva 2009-07-11 - 2018-12-31
10km 0:31:33.0 Jeļena Prokopčuka Senior Road Mančestra 2006-05-21
10km 0:29:36.0 Dmitrijs Serjogins Senior Road Barselona, Spānija 2018-12-31
Half Marathon 1:10:07.0 Dmitrijs Sļesarenoks U18 Road Rīga 1999-10-02
Half Marathon 1:06:25.0 Lornah Kiplagat Senior Road Udīne 2007-10-14
Half Marathon 1:06:26.0 Viktors Sļesarenoks U20 Road Tallina 2003-09-21
Half Marathon 1:23:44.0 Jeļena Stina U18 Road Rīga 2003-04-19
Half Marathon 1:04:43.0 Valērijs Žolnerovičs Senior Road Lisabon 2011-03-20
Half Marathon 0:59:32.0 Mo Farah Senior Road Lisabona 2015-03-22
Half Marathon 1:08:43.0 Jeļena Prokopčuka Senior Road Bristole 2001-10-07
Half Marathon 1:16:41.0 Jeļena Prokopčuka U20 Road Rīga 1995-08-29
Marathon 2:14:24.0 Valērijs Žolnerovičs Senior Road Rīga 2017-05-14
Marathon 2:22:56.0 Jeļena Prokopčuka Senior Road Osaka 2005-01-30
Marathon 3:07:40.0 Tatjana Ribakova U20 Road Rīga 1992-10-04
Marathon 2:22:08.0 Viktors Sļesarenoks U20 Road Varšava 2004-09-18
Marathon 2:05:48.0 Sondre Nordstad Moen Senior Road Fukuoka 2017-12-03
Marathon 2:15:25.0 Paula Radcliffe Senior Road Londona 2003-02-13
2000m Race Walking 9:35.90 Lāsma Rināsa U16 Outdoor Madona 2004-01-01
3000m Race Walking 12:34.80 Artūrs Makars U16 Outdoor Zilupe 2012-10-08
3000m Race Walking 12:45.20 Jolanta Dukure U20 Outdoor Rīga 1998-07-07
3000m Race Walking 13:48.40 Vita Liepiņa U18 Outdoor Valmiera 1989-07-14
3000m Race Walking 12:27.00 Anita Liepiņa Senior Outdoor Ventspils 1997-08-16
3000m Race Walking 9:58.76 Poļina Jeļizarova U18 Outdoor Pekina 2006-08-17
3000m Race Walking 13:45.30 Larisa Matvejeva U20 Indoor Rīga 1990-01-31
3000m Race Walking 14:01.00 Lāsma Rināsa U16 Outdoor Rīga 2004-07-18
3000m Race Walking 12:32.90 Jolanta Dukure Senior Indoor Rīga 1999-02-06
5000m Race Walking 18:56.90 Aigars Fadejevs Senior Indoor Rīga 1995-02-19
5000m Race Walking 22:17.20 Jolanta Dukure Senior Indoor Kuldīga 2008-01-19
5000m Race Walking 21:03.2 Agnese Pastare Senior Road Valmiera 2013-07-20
5000m Race Walking 24:47.20 Ilze Apse U16 Outdoor Aizkraukle 1986-08-28
5000m Race Walking 19:50.90 Māris Putenis U18 Outdoor Rīga 1999-06-28
5000m Race Walking 21:17.89 Jolanta Dukure U20 Outdoor Anesī 1998-08-01
5000m Race Walking 20:44.10 Ingus Janevics U20 Indoor Rīga 2005-02-13
5000m Race Walking 21:41.70 Artūrs Makars U16 Outdoor Valga 2012-05-26
5000m Race Walking 18:48.30 Aigars Fadejevs Senior Outdoor Lapinlahti 1998-06-21
10000m Race Walking 39:34.60 Aivars Rumbenieks Senior Indoor Maskava 1980-02-17
10000m Race Walking 40:15.10 Māris Putenis U18 Outdoor Valmiera 1999-05-08
10000m Race Walking 46:58.90 Jolanta Dukure U20 Outdoor Rīga 1998-06-01
10000m Race Walking 45:37.70 Artūrs Makars U16 Outdoor Valmiera 2012-06-09
10000m Race Walking 50:30.50 Ilona Skuja U18 Outdoor Rīga 1991-08-11
10000m Race Walking 40:15.10 Māris Putenis U20 Outdoor Valmiera 1999-05-08
10000m Race Walking 38:56.30 Ingus Janevics Senior Outdoor Valga 2008-04-26
10000m Race Walking 33:07.90 Anita Liepiņa Senior Outdoor Atēnas 1997-08-04
10000m Race Walking 41:56.20 Nadezhda Ryashkina Senior Outdoor Sietla 1990-07-24
20000m Race Walking 1:26:52.3 Olimpiada Ivanova Senior Outdoor Brisbena 2001-09-06
20000m Race Walking 1:18:35.0 Stefan Johansson Senior Outdoor Bergena 1992-05-15
20000m Race Walking 1:20:56.5 Aigars Fadejevs Senior Outdoor Sēdertelje 1996-05-25
10km Race Walking 0:44:15.0 Jolanta Dukure U20 Outdoor Gdaņska 1998-08-29
10km Race Walking 0:38:46.0 Aigars Fadejevs Senior Road Druskininki 1995-09-10
10km Race Walking 0:42:59.0 Jolanta Dukure U23 Road Aizpute 2000-07-21
10km Race Walking 0:53:24.0 Lāsma Rināsa U16 Outdoor Valmiera 2004-07-10
10km Race Walking 0:42:59.0 Jolanta Dukure Senior Road Aizpute 2000-07-21
20km Race Walking 1:17:02.0 Yohann Diniz Senior Road Arles 2015-03-08
20km Race Walking 1:19:36.0 Aigars Fadejevs U23 Outdoor Naumburga 1997-05-25
20km Race Walking 1:37:05.0 Jolanta Dukure U20 Outdoor Ogre 1998-06-06
20km Race Walking 1:29:55.0 Agnese Pastare Senior Road Gdaņska 2013-08-31
20km Race Walking 1:25:02.0 Yelena Lashmanova Senior Road Londona 2012-08-11
20km Race Walking 1:31:25.0 Agnese Pastare U23 Outdoor Gdaņska 2010-08-28
20km Race Walking 1:21:14.0 Māris Putenis U20 Outdoor Aizpute 2000-07-20
20km Race Walking 1:19:25.0 Aigars Fadejevs Senior Road Hildesheima 2002-08-25
30km Race Walking 2:39:45.0 Jolanta Dukure Senior Outdoor Ogre 2006-09-30
30km Race Walking 2:06:13.0 Aigars Fadejevs Senior Road Sestosandžovani 2002-05-01
50km Race Walking 4:16:27.0 Jolanta Dukure Senior Road Paralepa 2006-09-09
50km Race Walking 3:43:18.0 Aigars Fadejevs Senior Road Ogre 1998-06-06
50km Race Walking 4:02:18.0 Aigars Fadejevs U20 Outdoor Ofre 1994-07-03
50km Race Walking 3:32:33.0 Yohann Diniz Senior Road Cīrihe 2014-08-15
15km 0:46:59.0 Lornah Kiplagat Senior Road Udīne 2007-10-14
20km 1:02:57.0 Lornah Kiplagat Senior Road Udīne 2007-10-14
20km 0:56:27.0 Mo Farah Senior Road Lisabona 2015-03-22
20km 0:58:53.0 Pēteris Krūmiņš Senior Road Viļņa 1976-04-30
20km 1:06:56.0 Rosa Mota Senior Outdoor Lisabona 1983-05-14
20km 0:57:19.0 Dionísio Castro Senior Outdoor La Fleša 1990-03-31
20km 1:06:44.0 Jeļena Prokopčuka Senior Road Parīze, Francija 2002-10-13
30km 1:39:22.0 Paula Radcliffe Senior Road Helsinki 2005-08-14
30km 1:31:31.0 Jim Alder Senior Outdoor Londona 1970-09-05
30km 1:47:06.0 Karolina Szabó Senior Outdoor Budapešta 1988-04-22
Hour 18,084 Silvana Cruciata Senior Outdoor Roma 1981-05-02
Hour 20,944 Jos Hermens Senior Outdoor Arnhema 1976-05-01
25km 1:22:47.0 Paula Radcliffe Senior Road Helsinki 2005-08-14
25km 1:28:23.0 Helena Javornik Senior Outdoor Maribora 2006-07-19
25km 1:13:58.0 Stéphane Franke Senior Outdoor Valnuta 1999-03-30
100km 7:10:32.0 Tatyana Zhyrkova Senior Road Vinšotēna 2004-09-11
100km 6:18:24.0 Mario Ardemagni Senior Road Vinšotēna 2004-09-11
5km Race Walking 0:21:46.0 Jolanta Dukure U20 Road Druskininki 1998-09-06
5km Race Walking 0:21:22.0 Jolanta Dukure Senior Road Druskininki 1999-09-07