Karims Ali

Gender:
male
Date of birth:
16.01.2001.
Country:
Latvia
License:
4179
License for the year 2023:
No license
I run clean:
Has certificate
Classification:
Candidate for master

Coaches

Coach From To
Artūrs Priževoits 01.01.2017.

Organisations

Organisation Role From To
Ogres novada sporta centrs Athlete 01.01.2017.

Best results

Discipline Result WA Classification Date Event
Decathlon 3419 21.07.2015. "Valmieras spēles" II kārta un Sacensības daudzcīņās 2 vecuma gr. U20,U18,U16
Heptathlon 3909 07.01.2017. Latvian indoor championships in combined events and race walking
Heptathlon indoor 739 92 25.01.2020. Latvian Combined events and race walking championships
Pentathlon 111 24.01.2015. Latvījas čempionāts daudzcīņās zēniem un meitenēm,RSM
60m 7.22 830 First-class 15.01.2022. LAA/ Sportland Cup I
100m 11.43 764 Second-class 11.06.2022. Latvian Combined Events Championships
200m 27.91 329 Second-class junior 22.01.2016. Rīgas čempionāts jaunatnei RSM
400m 53.98 639 Third-class 09.06.2018. Latvian Championships combined events
1000m 3:09.30 292 14.12.2017. Ziemassvētku jauno daudzcīņnieku sacensības
1500m 5:00.72 288 Second-class junior 18.05.2018. Baltic team championships combined events
4x100m 48.89 525 Third-class 17.06.2016. Latvijas čempionāts U-16 grupai
4x200m 1:34.49 25.11.2017. Kuldīgas novada čempionāts
60m Hurdles 8.27 14.12.2019. Sporta skolas "Spars" sacensības vieglatlētikā "Ziemassvētku kauss 2019".
110m Hurdles 14.64 Candidate for master 21.06.2018. Latvian U18 and U20 championships
Long Jump 6.68 854 First-class 04.06.2022. LAA/ Sportland Cup V
Triple Jump 12.00 643 Third-class 02.08.2018. Baltic U18 Team Championships
High Jump 1.93 853 First-class 08.03.2019. Baltic Combined events team championships
Pole Vault 4.25 793 First-class 10.12.2021. Vieglatlētikas pārbaudes sacensības
Shot Put 13.95 27.01.2018. Latvian Championships combined events and race walking
Discus Throw 43.53 Second-class 09.06.2018. Latvian Championships combined events
Javelin Throw 52.25 Third-class 28.06.2018. 16:00 Talsu novada Domes balvu izcīņa šķēpa mešanā
400+300+200+100m 2:05.89 04.05.2017. IAAF athletics day
80m hurdles 15.41 21.05.2014. Ogres novada sporta centra atklātās sacensības vieglatlētikā „Pretī vasarai” C gr.
Mixed 4x100m Relay 50.93 20.09.2018. LATVIJAS SKOLĒNU 72. SPARTAKIĀDE VIEGLATLĒTIKĀ “VIDUSSKOLU KAUSS”

Results by event

Result WA Date Venue type Event
3419 21.07.2015. Outdoor "Valmieras spēles" II kārta un Sacensības daudzcīņās 2 vecuma gr. U20,U18,U16
3419 438 21.07.2015. Outdoor "Valmieras spēles" II kārta un Sacensības daudzcīņās 2 vecuma gr. U20,U18,U16
4781 16.07.2016. Outdoor Latvijas čempionāts daudzcīņās
4781 638 16.07.2016. Outdoor Latvijas čempionāts daudzcīņās
4999 21.06.2016. Outdoor Valmieras spēles II kārta
4999 671 21.06.2016. Outdoor Valmieras spēles II kārta
5586 03.06.2017. Outdoor Latvian Championships combined events
5586 758 03.06.2017. Outdoor Latvian Championships combined events
5724 12.07.2017. Outdoor Valmieras spēles II kārta
5724 779 12.07.2017. Outdoor Valmieras spēles II kārta
5729 20.05.2017. Outdoor Baltic team championships combined events
5729 780 20.05.2017. Outdoor Baltic team championships combined events
6133 841 11.06.2022. Outdoor Latvian Combined Events Championships
6575 908 05.07.2018. Outdoor European Athletics U18 Championships
6597 911 18.05.2018. Outdoor Baltic team championships combined events
6636 917 09.06.2018. Outdoor Latvian Championships combined events

Officiated events

Event Date Position
Maxima Jaunatnes kauss U16 vecuma grupai July 10 - 10 Chief Judge for Field Events Triple Jump (U16, F): Chief Judge for Field Events
Triple Jump (U16, M): Chief Judge for Field Events
Latvian Championships and Latvian U23 championships August 08 - 09 Chief Judge for Field Events Pole Vault (Senior, M): Chief Judge for Field Events
Pole Vault (Senior, F): Chief Judge for Field Events
Ogres novada sporta centra atklātās sacensības U18 un U20 vecuma grupām June 13 - 13 Chief Judge for Field Events High Jump (U18, F): Chief Judge for Field Events
High Jump (U18, M): Chief Judge for Field Events
Shot Put (U18, F): Chief Judge for Field Events
Shot Put (U18, M): Chief Judge for Field Events
High Jump (U20, M): Chief Judge for Field Events
Shot Put (U20, F): Chief Judge for Field Events
Shot Put (U20, M): Chief Judge for Field Events
Ogres novada sporta centra atklātās sacensības U14 vecuma grupai June 28 - 28 Chief Judge for Field Events Shot Put (U14, F): Chief Judge for Field Events
Shot Put (U14, M): Chief Judge for Field Events
Latvian U14 Championships July 05 - 05 Chief Judge for Field Events High Jump (U14, F): Chief Judge for Field Events
High Jump (U14, M): Chief Judge for Field Events
Pole Vault (U14, F): Chief Judge for Field Events
Pole Vault (U14, M): Chief Judge for Field Events
Latvian U16 Championships June 30 - July 01 Chief Judge for Field Events High Jump (U16, F): Chief Judge for Field Events
High Jump (U16, M): Chief Judge for Field Events
Pole Vault (U16, F): Chief Judge for Field Events
Pole Vault (U16, M): Chief Judge for Field Events
Ogres novada atklātais čempionāts July 19 - 19 Chief Judge for Field Events Shot Put (Senior, F): Steward
Shot Put (Senior, M): Steward
High Jump (Senior, F): Steward
High Jump (Senior, M): Steward